Longfellows Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Nin, Anais Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nin, Anais Children of the Albatross
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dutton 1947 First American Edition Hard Bound Fine Near Fine Hard Bound 
DJ wrapped in plastic cover. DJ rubbed back cover, and crown of spine has tiny chip and is internally repaired. Front cover has closed tear and several small clear wax(?) spots. Book is clean, square, and unmarked. A quite presentable copy. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nin, Anais Delta of Venus: Erotica
New York, New York HBJ 1977 BCE Hard Bound Fine Fine Hard Bound 
F/F. BCE. Unmarked. Unclipped. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nin, Anais Ladders of Fire
New York, N.Y E.P. Dutton 1946 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good Cloth 
VG/VG. There is some light rubbing to the book, with a little rubbing to the top of the spine of the dj. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nin, Anais Little Birds : Erotica
New York, New York HBJ 1979 BCE Hard Bound Fine Near Fine Hard Bound 
F/NF. BCE. Unmarked. Unclipped. POS. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nin, Anais Seduction of the Minotaur
Denver, Colorado Alan Swallow 1961 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine Trade Paperback 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nin, Anais The Four-Chambered Heart
New York, New York, U.S.A. Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1950 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Plus Very Good Plus Cloth 
First edition indicated on the copyright page. The book is tight, sharp, bright and clean, with one very, very lightly bumped corner and the slightest hint of fading to the bottom edge of the cloth on the front cover. The front cover of the jacket is bright and clean, with a 1/4 inch closed tear at the bottom of the front cover. The top of the spine is lightly chipped, extending as far as 1/3 inch. Clipped. Light rubbing to the back cover, plus a small piece missing around the flap. 
Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nin, Anais The Novel of the Future
New York, New York, U.S.A. Collier Books 1970 First Paperback Edition Trade Paperback Fine Trade Paperback 
212 pages. Bibliography and Index. Binding tight as new. Two dime sized translucent spots rear cover, else as new. Blind stamped owners name on FFE. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nin, Anais Under a Glass Bell and Other Stories
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dutton 1948 First American Edition Hard Bound Fine Near Fine Hard Bound 
This is the 1948 edition; apparently it shows as being a later printing on some of the sites we sell on. Book fine, bright tight and clean. DJ in Brodart is not price clipped, has several closed edge tears, and a few small chips on bottem edges. Blurb says book contains all her short stories to date, but of course it does not contain her erotica. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nin, Anais on Abookstop.com
Nin, Anais on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Nin, Anais on Aldensbooks.com
Nin, Anais on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Nin, Anais on Anovelideabooks.com
Nin, Anais on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Nin, Anais on Barbarossabooks.com
Nin, Anais on Bentriverbm.com
Nin, Anais on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Nin, Anais on Booksinrockford.com
Nin, Anais on Booksliquidation.com
Nin, Anais on Booksnmorepa.com
Nin, Anais on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Nin, Anais on Booksrmagic.com
Nin, Anais on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Nin, Anais on Bungalowbooks.com
Nin, Anais on C-books.co.uk
Nin, Anais on Chapter1.co.za
Nin, Anais on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Nin, Anais on Downtownbooksellers.com
Nin, Anais on Fatcitybookstore.com
Nin, Anais on Genethebookpeddler.com
Nin, Anais on Ginny6books.com
Nin, Anais on Gusbooks.com
Nin, Anais on Hammondsbooks.net
Nin, Anais on Jacksonst-books.com
Nin, Anais on Kjcactus.com
Nin, Anais on Lacroixbookseller.com
Nin, Anais on Lectioz.com
Nin, Anais on Leurabooks.com.au
Nin, Anais on Marchharebooks.com
Nin, Anais on Oldkidsbooks.com
Nin, Anais on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Nin, Anais on Plaintalesbooks.com
Nin, Anais on Polyester.com.au
Nin, Anais on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Nin, Anais on Springystreasures.com
Nin, Anais on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Nin, Anais on Sweepadeal.com
Nin, Anais on Theglasskey.co.uk
Nin, Anais on Theridgebooks.com
Nin, Anais on Turnthepagebooks.com
Nin, Anais on Twicesoldtales.ca
Nin, Anais on Twintomes.com
Nin, Anais on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@longfellowspdx.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie