|
|
Nin, Anais ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Nin, Anais Children of the Albatross New York, New York, U.S.A. Dutton 1947 First American Edition Hard Bound Fine Near Fine Hard Bound DJ wrapped in plastic cover. DJ rubbed back cover, and crown of spine has tiny chip and is internally repaired. Front cover has closed tear and several small clear wax(?) spots. Book is clean, square, and unmarked. A quite presentable copy. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Nin, Anais Ladders of Fire New York, N.Y E.P. Dutton 1946 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good Cloth VG/VG. There is some light rubbing to the book, with a little rubbing to the top of the spine of the dj. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Nin, Anais The Four-Chambered Heart New York, New York, U.S.A. Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1950 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Plus Very Good Plus Cloth First edition indicated on the copyright page. The book is tight, sharp, bright and clean, with one very, very lightly bumped corner and the slightest hint of fading to the bottom edge of the cloth on the front cover. The front cover of the jacket is bright and clean, with a 1/4 inch closed tear at the bottom of the front cover. The top of the spine is lightly chipped, extending as far as 1/3 inch. Clipped. Light rubbing to the back cover, plus a small piece missing around the flap. Price:
110.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Nin, Anais The Novel of the Future New York, New York, U.S.A. Collier Books 1970 First Paperback Edition Trade Paperback Fine Trade Paperback 212 pages. Bibliography and Index. Binding tight as new. Two dime sized translucent spots rear cover, else as new. Blind stamped owners name on FFE. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Nin, Anais Under a Glass Bell and Other Stories New York, New York, U.S.A. Dutton 1948 First American Edition Hard Bound Fine Near Fine Hard Bound This is the 1948 edition; apparently it shows as being a later printing on some of the sites we sell on. Book fine, bright tight and clean. DJ in Brodart is not price clipped, has several closed edge tears, and a few small chips on bottem edges. Blurb says book contains all her short stories to date, but of course it does not contain her erotica. Price:
145.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nin, Anais on Abookstop.com Nin, Anais on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Nin, Anais on Aldensbooks.com Nin, Anais on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Nin, Anais on Anovelideabooks.com Nin, Anais on Atlantavintagebooks.com Nin, Anais on Barbarossabooks.com Nin, Anais on Bentriverbm.com Nin, Anais on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Nin, Anais on Booksinrockford.com Nin, Anais on Booksliquidation.com Nin, Anais on Booksnmorepa.com Nin, Anais on Booksoutofprint.com.au Nin, Anais on Booksrmagic.com Nin, Anais on Brassdolphinbooks.com Nin, Anais on Bungalowbooks.com
| Nin, Anais on C-books.co.uk Nin, Anais on Chapter1.co.za Nin, Anais on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Nin, Anais on Downtownbooksellers.com Nin, Anais on Fatcitybookstore.com Nin, Anais on Genethebookpeddler.com Nin, Anais on Ginny6books.com Nin, Anais on Gusbooks.com Nin, Anais on Hammondsbooks.net Nin, Anais on Jacksonst-books.com Nin, Anais on Kjcactus.com Nin, Anais on Lacroixbookseller.com Nin, Anais on Lectioz.com Nin, Anais on Leurabooks.com.au Nin, Anais on Marchharebooks.com Nin, Anais on Oldkidsbooks.com
| Nin, Anais on Onceuponatimebooks.com Nin, Anais on Plaintalesbooks.com Nin, Anais on Polyester.com.au Nin, Anais on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Nin, Anais on Springystreasures.com Nin, Anais on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Nin, Anais on Sweepadeal.com Nin, Anais on Theglasskey.co.uk Nin, Anais on Theridgebooks.com Nin, Anais on Turnthepagebooks.com Nin, Anais on Twicesoldtales.ca Nin, Anais on Twintomes.com Nin, Anais on Vintage-books.com |
|
|