Longfellows Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Auel, Jean M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Auel, Jean M. Mammoth Hunters
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Pub 1990 0517556278 / 9780517556276 First American Edition Hard Bound Fine Fine Hard Bound 
F/F. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Auel, Jean M. Mammoth Hunters
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers, Inc. 1990 0517556278 / 9780517556276 First Printing Publishers Boards & Cloth Near Fine Very Good Publishers Boards & Cloth 
1 present in the colophon. Tight, clean copy of the book, with just a hint of wear. Same with the DJ, although it has a little bit of moisture damage at the bottom of the back cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Auel, Jean M. The Mammoth Hunters
New York, New York Crown Publishers, Inc. 1985 0517556278 / 9780517556276 First American Edition Hardbound Fine Near Fine Plus Hardbound 
F/NF+ in Mylar. 1st printing, with the 1 present in the number line. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped, bright and clean. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Auel, Jean M. The Plains of Passage
New York, New York Crown Publishers, Inc. 1990 0517580497 / 9780517580493 First American Edition Hardbound Fine Fine Hardbound 
F/F. Unmarked. Unclipped. Stated first edition, with 1 present on the colophone. Beautiful copy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Auel, Jean M. The Plains Of Passage
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers, Inc. 1990 0517580497 / 9780517580493 First Edition Publishers Boards & Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Publishers Boards & Cloth 
First edition, first printing (1 present in the number line) of a NF/NF book and jacket, the only defect being that the jacket, in mylar, has been taped to the book covers. Unclipped. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Auel, Jean M. The Shelters of Stone: Earth's Children
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers 2002 0609610597 / 9780609610596 First Printing Hard Bound Near Fine Plus Fine Hard Bound 
1st edition. NF+/F in Mylar. Unclipped. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Auel, Jean M. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Auel, Jean M. on Abookstop.com
Auel, Jean M. on Affordable-booksonline.com
Auel, Jean M. on Aldensbooks.com
Auel, Jean M. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Auel, Jean M. on Anovelideabooks.com
Auel, Jean M. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Auel, Jean M. on Bentriverbm.com
Auel, Jean M. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Auel, Jean M. on Bookedfull.com
Auel, Jean M. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Auel, Jean M. on Booksinrockford.com
Auel, Jean M. on Booksrmagic.com
Auel, Jean M. on C-books.co.uk
Auel, Jean M. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Auel, Jean M. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Auel, Jean M. on Cranberrybooks.com
Auel, Jean M. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Auel, Jean M. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Auel, Jean M. on Eridgebooks.com
Auel, Jean M. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Auel, Jean M. on Greentextbooks.org
Auel, Jean M. on Guthriebooks.com
Auel, Jean M. on Hammondsbooks.net
Auel, Jean M. on Kjcactus.com
Auel, Jean M. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Auel, Jean M. on Leurabooks.com.au
Auel, Jean M. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Auel, Jean M. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Auel, Jean M. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Auel, Jean M. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Auel, Jean M. on Parigibooks.com
Auel, Jean M. on Phatpocket.com
Auel, Jean M. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Auel, Jean M. on Read-a-book.com
Auel, Jean M. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Auel, Jean M. on Springystreasures.com
Auel, Jean M. on Svirdenbooks.com
Auel, Jean M. on Thebookscouts.ca
Auel, Jean M. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Auel, Jean M. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Auel, Jean M. on Themoldybookstore.com
Auel, Jean M. on Treasuredoldies.com
Auel, Jean M. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Auel, Jean M. on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@longfellowspdx.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie