Longfellows Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Byron, Lord Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Byron, Lord Childe Harold's Pilgrimage
Boston, MA Little, Brown and Co. 1863 Hard Cover Good Plus None Hard Cover 
Good plus, first 20 pages loose but attached. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dalrymple, Byron W. Hunting for the Pot/Fishing for the Pan
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Outdoor Life 1982 0811708403 / 9780811708401 Publishers Boards Near Fine Plus Very Good Plus Publishers Boards 
NF+/VG+. Unmarked. Unclipped. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jackson, Kathryn and Byron Tenggren's Cowboys and Indians
New York, New York Simon and Schuster 1948 First American Edition Hard Bound Near Fine Hard Bound Gustaf Tenggren 
Near fine condition. Unmarked. 1st edition. Book is clean and brright , with a good strong binding, and the text block of words and illustrtions is excellent. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Byron The Complete Poetical Works of Lord Byron
Boston & London George Routledge and Sons, Limited 1883 First Thus 3/4 Leather Very Good 3/4 Leather 
Three quarter leather binding. Very Good condition. Marbled endpapers and cover. Many illustrations and an excellent frontispiece of Byron. 750 pages. Notes. With an introductory memoir by William B. Scott. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nelson, Byron C. The Deluge Story in Stone
Minneapolis, Minnesota USA Augsberg Publishing House 1953 Cloth Very Good Plus Very Good Plus Cloth 
Stated fourth printing of the 1931 edition. Tight, clean copy of the book, unmarked save for a short inscription in pen on the ffep, one line of which has been whited out for some strange reason. It is largely unobtrusive. The binding is solid, the boards are clean, and the book is ever so slightly cocked. The DJ is intact, bright and clean, with a little rubbing to the top edge and some light closed tears. Also clipped. VG++/VG++. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lord Byron The Poems and Dramas of Lord Byron
Arundel 1879 Cloth Very Good Plus Cloth 
VG+. Copyright date is 1879, with no editions or printings indicated. Some soiling to the blue cloth boards, but the gilt is still present, if not still bright. Rubbed corners. 800 pages. Bookstore's sticker on the inside back cover. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Byron, Lord The Poems and Dramsa of Lord Byron
New York , New York The Arundel Printing & Publishing Company 1879 First American Edition Hard Bound Very Good None as Issued Hard Bound Gilbert, John Sir et al 
Very Good condition. AEG. 20 engravings. 799 pages. Small octavo/large 12mo. FFE missing. Unmarked. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Byron, Lord on Bdbooksandart.com
Byron, Lord on C2cbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Carmsrarebooks.com
Byron, Lord on Comoshops.com
Byron, Lord on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Byron, Lord on Dunbarbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Earthlightbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Edconroybooks.com
Byron, Lord on Eveleighbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Hammondsbooks.net
Byron, Lord on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Byron, Lord on Jackdawbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Byron, Lord on Monkeyread.com
Byron, Lord on Nomadestore.com
Byron, Lord on Odonoghuebooks.com
Byron, Lord on Opendoorbooks.us
Byron, Lord on Primrosehillbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Psychobabel.eu
Byron, Lord on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Byron, Lord on Rainydaybooks.ca
Byron, Lord on Rainydaypaperback.com
Byron, Lord on Russellbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Springstreetbooksri.com
Byron, Lord on Thebookbank.net
Byron, Lord on Thebooktree.co.uk
Byron, Lord on Therobbinn.co.uk
Byron, Lord on Used-and-rare-books.com
Byron, Lord on Wheenobooks.com
Byron, Lord on Worldofrarebooks.com
Byron, Lord on Yare-books.co.uk
Byron, Lord on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@longfellowspdx.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie