Longfellows Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dodge, Mary Mapes Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dodge, Mary Mapes St. Nicholas an Illustrated Magazine for Young Folks Volume XVII (Two Volumes)
New York, New York, U.S.A. The Century Co. 1890 First Thus Cloth Over Boards Very Good Cloth Over Boards 
Two volumes.. Indexed. November 1889 to October 1890. Bound in black buckram, with black leather tips & spine, and gilt titles. Extremities bumped.& rubbed. Tight and clean and square. Index. 1072 pages. 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dodge, Mary Mapes St. Nicholas: Scribner's Illustrated Magazine for Girls and Boys Volume VII (part One)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Scribner & Co. 1880 First Thus Illustrated Cloth Over Boards Good Illustrated Cloth Over Boards 
November 1879 to April 1880. Beautiful frontispiece and Title page. Five parts of Alcott "Jack and Jill'. Bound in red cloth with black and gilt morning glory design, beveled edges. Cloth rubbed, hinges starting but still intact, Spine backstrip intact but separating from boards. Endpapers illustrated with drawings of children at play. Text block clean and unmarked. Extremities bumped. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dodge, Mary Mapes St. Nicholas: An Illustrated Magazine for Young Folks Volume XIV Part 2
New York, New York, U.S.A. The Century Co. 1887 First Thus Illustrated Cloth Over Boards Very Good Illustrated Cloth Over Boards 
One Volume only. Indexed. Pages viii, 482-960. May 1887 to October 1887. Bound in red cloth with black and gilt morning glory design, beveled edges. Top of spine 1/4 " is slightly frayed, foot of spine 1/4 " is missing, else very good. Extremities bumped. Tight and clean and square. Louisa M.Alcott story "An Ivy Spray". 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dodge, Mary Mapes St. Nicholas: An Illustrated Magazine for Young Folks Volume XXVII
New York, New York, U.S.A. The Century Co. 1900 First Thus Cloth Over Boards Very Good Cloth Over Boards 
One Volume only. Indexed. Pages viii, 568. November 1899 to April 1900. Bound in black buckram, with black leather tips & spine, and gilt titles. Extremities bumped. Tight and clean and square. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dodge, Mary Mapes on Abookstop.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Agorabooks.net
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Anovelideabooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Bookhousestl.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Booksinrockford.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Booksleftbehind.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on C-books.co.uk
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Catrongrantbooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Chapter1.co.za
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Earthlightbooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Genethebookpeddler.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Guthriebooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Hammondsbooks.net
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Jrbooks.biz
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Just-us-books.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Karenmillward.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Kjcactus.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Lacroixbookseller.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Leurabooks.com.au
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Loyaloakbooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Mimicobooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Mounthopebooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Myperfectbook.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Oldkidsbooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Olmsteadbooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Pandy-books.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Pilgrimbooks.net
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Recycledreading.biz
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Russellbooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Sandyaco.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Solomonsminebooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Springystreasures.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Treasuredoldies.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@longfellowspdx.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com