Longfellows Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Plimpton, George Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Plimpton, George Mad Ducks and Bears
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House 1973 First Edition Cloth Fine Good Cloth 
F//G in Mylar. Unmarked. Price-clipped. DJ missing piece lowerfront cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Plimpton, George The Best of Plimpton
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atlantic Monthly Press 1990 0871133911 / 9780871133915 First Printing Publishers Boards & Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Publishers Boards & Cloth 
Stated first edition, first printing. NF/NF. Tight, clean copy of the book, unmarked. DJ clipped, with just a hint of soiling and no rips or tears. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Plimpton, George (Editor) The Paris Review # 9 Summer 1955
Paris Sadruddin Aga Khan 1955 Stiff Paper Covers Near Fine Stiff Paper Covers 
Near Fine. Unmarked. Interview w/Georges Simenon, Louis Simpson, James Leo Herlihy, et al. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Plimpton, George (Editor) The Paris Review #5 Spring 1954
Paris La Table Ronde 1954 Stiff Paper Covers Near Fine Minus Stiff Paper Covers 
William Styron interview, and Samuel Beckett, et al. Front cover detached and present, spine slightly rubbed else fine. Spine can be reattached easily by a paper conservator. Near fine minus. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Plimpton, George (Editor) The Paris Review #6 Summer 1954
Paris The Table Ronde 1954 Stiff Paper Covers Near Fine Stiff Paper Covers 
Upper spine rubbed away about 1/2 ", else fine. Alberto Moravoia interview, Italo Calvino, et al. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Plimpton, George Truman Capote: In Which Various Friends, Enemies, Acquaintances, and Detractors Recall His Turbulent Career
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday & Company 1997 0385232497 / 9780385232494 First Printing Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Plus Cloth 
NF/NF+. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book, with the 1 present in the number line. DJ is the same, unmarked and unclipped. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Plimpton, George on Abookstop.com
Plimpton, George on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Plimpton, George on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Plimpton, George on Bentriverbm.com
Plimpton, George on Bookedfull.com
Plimpton, George on Bookhousestl.com
Plimpton, George on Booknest.com
Plimpton, George on Booksinrockford.com
Plimpton, George on Booksliquidation.com
Plimpton, George on C-books.co.uk
Plimpton, George on C2cbooks.com
Plimpton, George on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Plimpton, George on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Plimpton, George on Chapter1.co.za
Plimpton, George on Claytonbooks.com
Plimpton, George on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Plimpton, George on Downtownbooksellers.com
Plimpton, George on Earthlightbooks.com
Plimpton, George on Fatcitybookstore.com
Plimpton, George on Ginny6books.com
Plimpton, George on Guthriebooks.com
Plimpton, George on Hammondsbooks.net
Plimpton, George on Hardingsbooks.com
Plimpton, George on Jacksonst-books.com
Plimpton, George on Joslu.com
Plimpton, George on Jrbooks.biz
Plimpton, George on Just-us-books.com
Plimpton, George on Kjcactus.com
Plimpton, George on Leurabooks.com.au
Plimpton, George on Mimicobooks.com
Plimpton, George on Moonxscapebooks.com
Plimpton, George on Oddballbooks.com
Plimpton, George on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Plimpton, George on Pgbbooks.com
Plimpton, George on Pointswestbooks.com
Plimpton, George on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Plimpton, George on Roberterwinbooks.com
Plimpton, George on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Plimpton, George on Russellbooks.com
Plimpton, George on Springystreasures.com
Plimpton, George on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Plimpton, George on Thebookscene.com
Plimpton, George on Twicesoldtales.ca
Plimpton, George on Vintage-books.com
Plimpton, George on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@longfellowspdx.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie