Longfellows Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Lewin, Roger Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lewin, Roger Complexity : Life on the Edge of Chaos
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated 1992 0025704850 / 9780025704855 First Edition Publishers Boards & Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Publishers Boards & Cloth 
NF/NF in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewin, Roger In the Age of Mankind: A Smithsonian Book of Human Evolution
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Smithsonian Inst Press 1988 0895990229 / 9780895990228 Cloth Fine Fine Cloth 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lewin, Roger In the Age of Mankind: A Smithsonian Book of Human Evolution
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Smithsonian Inst Press 1988 0895990229 / 9780895990228 Cloth Fine Near Fine Cloth 
F/NF. Tight and clean. Unmarked, with a like jacket. Unclipped. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Leakey, Richard & Lewin, Roger Making of Mankind
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1981 0525150552 / 9780525150558 First American Edition Publishers Boards Near Fine Plus Fine Publishers Boards 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lewin, Roger; Leakey, Richard Origins: What New Discoveries Reveal About the Emergence of Our Species and Its Possible Future
Dutton 1977 0525171940 / 9780525171942 Publishers Boards Very Good Very Good Publishers Boards 
VG/VG. Unmarked copy of the book. DJ has one small closed tear. Sunned spine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Leakey, Richard & Lewin, Roger Origins:What New Discoveries Reveal About the Emergence of Our Species and Its Possible Future
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dutton 1977 0525171940 / 9780525171942 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Cloth Over Boards. Fine Near Fine Cloth Over Boards. 
DJ wrapped in a Brodart cover. Small closed tear upper back cover (tape), else near fine. F/NF. BCE. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lewin, Roger Thread of Life: The Smithsonian Looks at Evolution
Washington D.C. Smithsonian Books 1982 0895990105 / 9780895990105 First American Edition Hard Bound Fine Fine Hard Bound 
F/F in Mylar. 1st edition. Unclipped. Unmarked. POS on FFE. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lewin, Roger on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Lewin, Roger on Agorabooks.net
Lewin, Roger on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Lewin, Roger on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Lewin, Roger on Argyleemporium.com.au
Lewin, Roger on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Lewin, Roger on Bentriverbm.com
Lewin, Roger on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Lewin, Roger on Booklot.net
Lewin, Roger on Bookwormhbg.com
Lewin, Roger on Brendaboorbooks.com
Lewin, Roger on C-books.co.uk
Lewin, Roger on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lewin, Roger on Cranberrybooks.com
Lewin, Roger on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lewin, Roger on Everybookintheworld.com
Lewin, Roger on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lewin, Roger on Genethebookpeddler.com
Lewin, Roger on Ginny6books.com
Lewin, Roger on Guthriebooks.com
Lewin, Roger on Hammondsbooks.net
Lewin, Roger on Hardingsbooks.com
Lewin, Roger on Kjcactus.com
Lewin, Roger on Lacroixbookseller.com
Lewin, Roger on Leurabooks.com.au
Lewin, Roger on Mccauleybooks.com
Lewin, Roger on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Lewin, Roger on Mimicobooks.com
Lewin, Roger on Moodybooks.net
Lewin, Roger on Nomadestore.com
Lewin, Roger on Pgbbooks.com
Lewin, Roger on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Lewin, Roger on Psychobabel.eu
Lewin, Roger on Readitagain1.com
Lewin, Roger on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lewin, Roger on Russellbooks.com
Lewin, Roger on Sackofbooks.com
Lewin, Roger on Springystreasures.com
Lewin, Roger on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Lewin, Roger on Store.bookswithapast.com
Lewin, Roger on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Lewin, Roger on Thriftybooks.com
Lewin, Roger on Treasuredoldies.com
Lewin, Roger on Vintage-books.com
Lewin, Roger on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@longfellowspdx.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com