Longfellows Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Thomas, Lewis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas, Lewis Late Night Thoughts on Listening to Mahler's Ninth Symphony
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin Inc. 1983 0670703907 / 9780670703906 First Edition Publishers Boards & Cloth Near Fine Very Good Publishers Boards & Cloth 
The book is tight and clean, just barely cocked, with a jacket that has a little shelfwear and is clipped. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas, Lewis The Medusa and the Snail : More Notes of a Biology Watcher
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin Inc. 1979 0670465682 / 9780670465682 Publishers Boards & Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Publishers Boards & Cloth 
NF/NF in Mylar. 6th printing.. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas, Lewis The Medusa and the Snail : More Notes of a Biology Watcher
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin Inc. 1979 0670465682 / 9780670465682 First Edition Publishers Boards & Cloth Fine Near Fine Plus Publishers Boards & Cloth 
The book is tight and clean, with a jacket that is the same, Unclipped. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas, Lewis The Youngest Science : Notes of a Medicine Watcher (Alfred P. Sloan Foundation Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin Inc. 1983 067079533X / 9780670795338 First Edition Publishers Boards & Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Publishers Boards & Cloth 
The book is fine, save for a hint of shelfwear and the fact that it is very lightly cocked. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas, Lewis on Abookstop.com
Thomas, Lewis on Agorabooks.net
Thomas, Lewis on Aldensbooks.com
Thomas, Lewis on Avenuebookandco.com
Thomas, Lewis on Bailgatebooks.com
Thomas, Lewis on Bookcastle.us
Thomas, Lewis on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Thomas, Lewis on Bookhousestl.com
Thomas, Lewis on Booksleftbehind.com
Thomas, Lewis on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Thomas, Lewis on Brendaboorbooks.com
Thomas, Lewis on Brownsbooks.ca
Thomas, Lewis on C2cbooks.com
Thomas, Lewis on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Thomas, Lewis on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Thomas, Lewis on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Thomas, Lewis on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Thomas, Lewis on Earthlightbooks.com
Thomas, Lewis on Everybookintheworld.com
Thomas, Lewis on Fatcitybookstore.com
Thomas, Lewis on Genethebookpeddler.com
Thomas, Lewis on Ginny6books.com
Thomas, Lewis on Guthriebooks.com
Thomas, Lewis on Hammondsbooks.net
Thomas, Lewis on Jacksonst-books.com
Thomas, Lewis on Jrbooks.biz
Thomas, Lewis on Just-us-books.com
Thomas, Lewis on Kjcactus.com
Thomas, Lewis on Leurabooks.com.au
Thomas, Lewis on Mimicobooks.com
Thomas, Lewis on Myperfectbook.com
Thomas, Lewis on Oddballbooks.com
Thomas, Lewis on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Thomas, Lewis on Psychobabel.eu
Thomas, Lewis on Raindogbooks.com
Thomas, Lewis on Rainydaypaperback.com
Thomas, Lewis on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Thomas, Lewis on Russellbooks.com
Thomas, Lewis on Springystreasures.com
Thomas, Lewis on Thriftybooks.com
Thomas, Lewis on Treasuredoldies.com
Thomas, Lewis on Tulsabooksinc.com
Thomas, Lewis on Twicesoldtales.ca
Thomas, Lewis on Twintomes.com
Thomas, Lewis on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@longfellowspdx.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com