Longfellows Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Matthiessen, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Matthiessen, Peter Blue Meridian: The Search for the Great White Shark
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1971 0394462165 / 9780394462165 Cloth Fine Near Fine Cloth 
Fourth printing. Fine copy of the book, NF jacket, price clipped. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Matthiessen, Peter Sand Rivers
New York, N.Y. Viking Press 1981 0670616966 / 9780670616961 First American Edition Publisher's Cloth Near Fine Plus Near Fine Publisher's Cloth Hugo Van Lawick - Photos 
NF+/NF in Brodart. DJ tight and clean lightly sunned on the spine. Previous owner's name and stamp. First American Edition. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Matthiessen, Peter;Lawick, Baron Hugo, Van Sand Rivers
New York, N.Y Viking Press 1981 0670616966 / 9780670616961 First Edition Second Printing Hard Bound Fine Near Fine Hard Bound Hugo Van Lawick - Photos 
Type: 4to F/NF. 1st edition 2nd printing. Unmarked. Unclipped. Marvelous photography of Africa flora & fauna. POS et al on half-title page. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Matthiessen, Peter The Snow Leopard
India Harvill Press 1989 0002720256 / 9780002720250 India Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Trade PB. This book published in India. Unmarked. Nice, readable typeface. 312 pages. Index. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Matthiessen, Peter & Porter, Eliot The Tree Where Man Was Born
New York, N.Y. E.P. Dutton 1972 0525222650 / 9780525222651 First American Edition Publishers Cloth Fine Fine Publishers Cloth 
True first edition in dark brown cloth. DJ in Brodart. Book unmarked and DJ not price-clipped. A lovely copy. No defects. 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Matthiessen, Peter The Tree Where Man Was Born
New York, New York, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1924 0380000504 / 9780380000500 First Thus Trade Paperback Near Fine Plus Trade Paperback 
Book is bright, clean and unmarked. Stated first Avon printing. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Matthiessen, Peter Wildlife In America
New York, N.Y. Viking Press 1959 First American Edition Publisher's Cloth Near Fine Very Good Publisher's Cloth Bob Hines 
No additional printings stated. A tight, bright and clean copy of the book with one corner ever so slightly bumped. DJ intact with light edge chips around the spine and the bottom edge of the front cover. In Brodart; price-clipped. First American Edition. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Matthiessen, Peter on Abookstop.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Matthiessen, Peter on Aldensbooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Matthiessen, Peter on Anovelideabooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Bentriverbm.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Matthiessen, Peter on Bookcastle.us
Matthiessen, Peter on Bookedfull.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Booksinrockford.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Booksleftbehind.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Booksliquidation.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Booksnmorepa.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Brendaboorbooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Bungalowbooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on C-books.co.uk
Matthiessen, Peter on Chapter1.co.za
Matthiessen, Peter on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Classicfirsteditions.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Cranberrybooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Downtownbooksellers.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Guthriebooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Hammondsbooks.net
Matthiessen, Peter on Kjcactus.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Lacroixbookseller.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Leurabooks.com.au
Matthiessen, Peter on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Matthiessen, Peter on Olmsteadbooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Polesworthbookshop.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Psychobabel.eu
Matthiessen, Peter on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Matthiessen, Peter on Thebookscene.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Thebookscouts.ca
Matthiessen, Peter on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Tulsabooksinc.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Turnthepagebooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Twicesoldtales.ca
Matthiessen, Peter on Vintage-books.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@longfellowspdx.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com