Longfellows Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Baedeker, Karl Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Baedeker, Karl Baedeker's Northern Germany As Far as the Bavarian and Austrian Frontiers (14th Revised Edition, 1904)
Leipsic Baedeker 1904 14th Revised Edition Red Cloth Very Good Plus Red Cloth 
A VG+ copy of the 14th revised edition of 1904. Unmarked. 49 maps & 75 plans, all intact and present as far as we can tell. All secure in a very solid binding with a hint of waviness to the boards, NOT water damaged. Index. 395 pages plus fold-out maps. There is a hint of sunning to the spine but the gilt is solid. The usual red cloth covers with bright gilt lettering. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Baedeker, Karl Northern France from Belgiom and the English Channel to the Loire Excluding Paris and Its Environs
Leipzig Baedeker 1905 Fourth Edition Red Cloth Very Good Red Cloth 
A very good copy of the fourth edition. The front fold out map of Northern France has two small crease tears, caused by frequent consultation ( I conjecture) else near fine. All other maps (13) and plans (40) are fine. Unmarked. The usual red cloth with bright gilt lettering. 423 pages. 16 mo. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Baedeker, Karl The Rhine from Rotterdam to Constance; Handbook for Travelers
Leipsic, Germany Karl Baedeker Publisher 1900 Fourteenth Revised Edition Red Flex Cloth Near Fine Red Flex Cloth 
Fourteenth revised edition. Near fine. Backstrip laid-in. POS. With 45 maps and 25 plans. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Baedeker, Karl on Ainsworthbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Allbooksconsidered.com
Baedeker, Karl on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Baedeker, Karl on Arccbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Birchwoodbooks.net
Baedeker, Karl on Boardsandwraps.com
Baedeker, Karl on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Baedeker, Karl on Booksagain.net
Baedeker, Karl on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Baedeker, Karl on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Baedeker, Karl on Bookwormhbg.com
Baedeker, Karl on Brownsbooks.ca
Baedeker, Karl on C-books.co.uk
Baedeker, Karl on C2cbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Ceruleandaybooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Chapter1.co.za
Baedeker, Karl on Chelseabooks.ca
Baedeker, Karl on Claytonbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Baedeker, Karl on Elsworthhob.com
Baedeker, Karl on Guthriebooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Hammondsbooks.net
Baedeker, Karl on Hardingsbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Johntaylorbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Llandeilobookshop.com
Baedeker, Karl on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Baedeker, Karl on Moodybooks.net
Baedeker, Karl on Nomadestore.com
Baedeker, Karl on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Phatpocket.com
Baedeker, Karl on Psychobabel.eu
Baedeker, Karl on Russellbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Sandyaco.com
Baedeker, Karl on Scottemersonbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Springstreetbooksri.com
Baedeker, Karl on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Baedeker, Karl on Theoddbook.ca
Baedeker, Karl on Tulsabooksinc.com
Baedeker, Karl on Twicesoldtales.info
Baedeker, Karl on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Worldofrarebooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Wormhole.com.au
Baedeker, Karl on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@longfellowspdx.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie