Longfellows Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Willingham, Calder Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Willingham, Calder Natural Child
New York, N.Y Dial Press 1952 First Edition Publishers Boards & Cloth Near Fine Very Good Plus Publishers Boards & Cloth 
First edition, with no additional printings stated on the copyright page. NF, close to NF+, in a VG+++ jacket. No rips or tears, and unclipped. Jacket and book are both still bright and clean; jacket just has a little rubbing to the top and to the top/bottom of the spine. The author's fourth book. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Willingham, Calder Reach to the Stars
New York, New York The Vanguard Press, Inc. 1951 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Plus Hard Cover 
1st edition.. The book shows some wear and two light marks from tape on the front cover. Page 181 has a small rip, which does not effect the text. The ffep and the rear end paper have light stains. The jacket is clean and intact. In Brodart. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Willingham, Calder To Eat a Peach
New York, New York Dial Press 1955 First American Edition Publishers Boards & Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Publishers Boards & Cloth 
The book is extremely tight and clean, with one very, very lightly bumped corner and another on the front cover. The jacket is the same, with just a little rubbing to the top edge of it. NF/NF minus in Brodart. 1st edition. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Willingham, Calder on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Willingham, Calder on Arccbooks.com
Willingham, Calder on Avenuebookandco.com
Willingham, Calder on Bohemianbookworm.com
Willingham, Calder on Bookhousestl.com
Willingham, Calder on Booksinrockford.com
Willingham, Calder on Brownsbooks.ca
Willingham, Calder on C-books.co.uk
Willingham, Calder on Central-bookexchange.com
Willingham, Calder on Chapter1.co.za
Willingham, Calder on Classicfirsteditions.com
Willingham, Calder on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Willingham, Calder on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Willingham, Calder on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Willingham, Calder on Dunawaybooks.com
Willingham, Calder on Gibsonbooks.com
Willingham, Calder on Gusbooks.com
Willingham, Calder on Hammondsbooks.net
Willingham, Calder on Just-us-books.com
Willingham, Calder on Kayleighbug.com
Willingham, Calder on Leurabooks.com.au
Willingham, Calder on Literatecat.com
Willingham, Calder on Literaturopolis.net
Willingham, Calder on Manyhills.com
Willingham, Calder on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Willingham, Calder on Mottbooks.com
Willingham, Calder on Mvfbooks.org
Willingham, Calder on Oddvolumebooks.com
Willingham, Calder on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Willingham, Calder on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Willingham, Calder on Rainydaypaperback.com
Willingham, Calder on Readitagain1.com
Willingham, Calder on Sackofbooks.com
Willingham, Calder on Scififantasybooks.com
Willingham, Calder on Springystreasures.com
Willingham, Calder on Store.bookswithapast.com
Willingham, Calder on Theridgebooks.com
Willingham, Calder on Treasuredoldies.com
Willingham, Calder on Trillionbooks.com
Willingham, Calder on Tulsabooksinc.com
Willingham, Calder on Twicesoldtales.ca
Willingham, Calder on Unclebooks.com
Willingham, Calder on Used-and-rare-books.com
Willingham, Calder on Wfsandercombe.com
Willingham, Calder on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@longfellowspdx.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie