Longfellows Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Eliade, Mircea Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eliade, Mircea Autobiography: 1937-1960, Exile's Odyssey
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Chicago Press 1988 0226204111 / 9780226204116 First Printing Cloth Very Good Fine Cloth 
1 present in the number line. Unmarked text, with spotted boards. Binding tight. DJ is tight and clean as well, basically as new. VG/F 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eliade, Mircea Journal III: 1970-1978
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Chicago Press 1989 0226204081 / 9780226204086 First Printing Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Cloth 
1 present in the number line. A tight, clean copy of the book and jacket. Unmarked, unclipped. We also have the volumes of Eliade's other journals. NF/NF. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eliade, Mircea Journal IV 1979-1985
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Chicago Press 1989 0226204146 / 9780226204147 First Printing Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Cloth 
1 present in the number line. NF/NF. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book and jacket. We also have the other volumes of Eliade's journals. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Eliade, Mircea The Quest; History and Meaning in Religion
Chicago University of Chicago Press 1969 0226203972 / 9780226203973 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback 
Very Good trade PB. Unmarked. save for several check points in the margins. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eliade, Mircea The Two and the One
New York , New York Harper & Row 1969 Trade Paperback Good Plus Trade Paperback 
Good Plus trade PB. Several markings in pencil in or next to text, though largely unmarked. A reading/reference copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eliade, Mircea on Abookstop.com
Eliade, Mircea on Agorabooks.net
Eliade, Mircea on Allbooksconsidered.com
Eliade, Mircea on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Eliade, Mircea on Boardsandwraps.com
Eliade, Mircea on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Eliade, Mircea on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Eliade, Mircea on Bookhousestl.com
Eliade, Mircea on Booknetwork.org
Eliade, Mircea on Bookwormhbg.com
Eliade, Mircea on Brendaboorbooks.com
Eliade, Mircea on Crestview-books.com
Eliade, Mircea on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Eliade, Mircea on Dunawaybooks.com
Eliade, Mircea on Guthriebooks.com
Eliade, Mircea on Hammondsbooks.net
Eliade, Mircea on Hangfirebooks.com
Eliade, Mircea on Hyperionbookstore.com
Eliade, Mircea on Literaturopolis.net
Eliade, Mircea on Magusbooksseattle.com
Eliade, Mircea on Massbaymedia.com
Eliade, Mircea on Mccauleybooks.com
Eliade, Mircea on Mcmillanbooks.net
Eliade, Mircea on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Eliade, Mircea on Monarchybooks.com
Eliade, Mircea on Moodybooks.net
Eliade, Mircea on Mottbooks.com
Eliade, Mircea on Nomadestore.com
Eliade, Mircea on Odonoghuebooks.com
Eliade, Mircea on Peerlessbookstore.com
Eliade, Mircea on Psychobabel.eu
Eliade, Mircea on Readitagain1.com
Eliade, Mircea on Riverwashbooks.com
Eliade, Mircea on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Eliade, Mircea on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Eliade, Mircea on Russellbooks.com
Eliade, Mircea on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Eliade, Mircea on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Eliade, Mircea on Store.donatemybooks.com
Eliade, Mircea on Turnthepagebooks.com
Eliade, Mircea on Twicesoldtales.info
Eliade, Mircea on Used.orcabooks.com
Eliade, Mircea on Vagabondbookstore.com
Eliade, Mircea on Vintage-books.com
Eliade, Mircea on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@longfellowspdx.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie