|
|
Miller, Henry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Miller, Henry Black Spring New York, New York Grove Press 1963 First Edition Second Printing Hard Fine Very Good Hard F/VG in Mylar. 1st edition second printing. Unmarked. Unclipped. DJ is edge-rubbed. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Miller, Henry Crazy Cock New York, New York, U.S.A. Grove Press 1991 0802114121 / 9780802114129 First Edition Publishers Boards & Cloth Near Fine Plus Near Fine Minus Publishers Boards & Cloth NF+/NF-, unmarked, unclipped. Stated first. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Miller, Henry Maurizius Forever Waco, Texas Motive Book Shop 1946 First Edition Pamphlet Near Fine None Pamphlet First paper edition, published after a Grabhorn fine press edition priced at $10. This one was priced at 65 cents, it's a 62 page short story privately printed by Motive Book Shop. Very tight and clean copy, with one small red spot on the back cover. NF Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Miller, Henry Moloch New York, New York Grove Press 1992 0802114199 / 9780802114198 First American Edition Publishers Boards Fine Near Fine Publishers Boards Stated first edition. The book is bright, clean and sharp, while the jacket has some light shelfwear. Protected in brodart, unclipped. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Miller, Henry The Cosmological Eye Norfolk, Connecticut New Directions 1939 First Edition Second State Cloth Near Fine Plus Very Good Minus Cloth First edition, Second state. NF+/VG in Mylar. Price-clipped. Tan cloth with gilt lettering. Book has plain front cover. Unmarked. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Miller, Henry The Wisdom of the Heart Norfolk, Connecticut New Directions 1941 First American Edition Hard Bound Fine Very Good Hard Bound Fine/Very Good in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. DJ has a Scotch-taped closed tear on the rear panel and Scotch tape on the upper & lower spine as well as a crinkled tear on the lower rear panel. A collection of eighteen pieces, including "The Alcoholic Veteran With the Washboard Cranium", and "Uterine Hunger". Price on lower flap is $2 .50///. Minor tape transfer to corners of endpapers (very light). Price:
170.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miller, Henry on Abbookstop.com Miller, Henry on Abookstop.com Miller, Henry on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Miller, Henry on Bookalley.com Miller, Henry on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Miller, Henry on Botanicalbay.com Miller, Henry on Bungalowbooks.com Miller, Henry on C-books.co.uk Miller, Henry on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Miller, Henry on Dogtales.com Miller, Henry on Fatcitybookstore.com Miller, Henry on Gusbooks.com Miller, Henry on Hammondsbooks.net Miller, Henry on Harborbookcellar.com Miller, Henry on Jandabooks.co.uk Miller, Henry on Kjcactus.com
| Miller, Henry on Leurabooks.com.au Miller, Henry on Lostinthestars.com Miller, Henry on Madamebutterflybooks.com Miller, Henry on Marchharebooks.com Miller, Henry on Marilynsattic.net Miller, Henry on Moonsbooksonline.com Miller, Henry on Moremoes.com Miller, Henry on Northamericanrarities.net Miller, Henry on Oddballbooks.com Miller, Henry on Olmsteadbooks.com Miller, Henry on Onceuponatimebooks.com Miller, Henry on Parigibooks.com Miller, Henry on Plaintalesbooks.com Miller, Henry on Polyester.com.au Miller, Henry on Prying1books.com Miller, Henry on Psychobabel.eu
| Miller, Henry on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Miller, Henry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Miller, Henry on Sandyaco.com Miller, Henry on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Miller, Henry on Sweepadeal.com Miller, Henry on Telegraphbooks.com Miller, Henry on Thebookscene.com Miller, Henry on Theglasskey.co.uk Miller, Henry on Tulsabooksinc.com Miller, Henry on Turnthepagebooks.com Miller, Henry on Twicesoldtales.info Miller, Henry on Twintomes.com Miller, Henry on Vintage-books.com |
|
|