Longfellows Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Miller, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Miller, Henry Black Spring
New York, New York Grove Press 1963 First Edition Second Printing Hard Fine Very Good Hard 
F/VG in Mylar. 1st edition second printing. Unmarked. Unclipped. DJ is edge-rubbed. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Miller, Henry Crazy Cock
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grove Press 1991 0802114121 / 9780802114129 First Edition Publishers Boards & Cloth Near Fine Plus Near Fine Minus Publishers Boards & Cloth 
NF+/NF-, unmarked, unclipped. Stated first. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Miller, Henry Maurizius Forever
Waco, Texas Motive Book Shop 1946 First Edition Pamphlet Near Fine None Pamphlet 
First paper edition, published after a Grabhorn fine press edition priced at $10. This one was priced at 65 cents, it's a 62 page short story privately printed by Motive Book Shop. Very tight and clean copy, with one small red spot on the back cover. NF 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Miller, Henry Moloch
New York, New York Grove Press 1992 0802114199 / 9780802114198 First American Edition Publishers Boards Fine Near Fine Publishers Boards 
Stated first edition. The book is bright, clean and sharp, while the jacket has some light shelfwear. Protected in brodart, unclipped. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Miller, Henry The Cosmological Eye
Norfolk, Connecticut New Directions 1939 First Edition Second State Cloth Near Fine Plus Very Good Minus Cloth 
First edition, Second state. NF+/VG in Mylar. Price-clipped. Tan cloth with gilt lettering. Book has plain front cover. Unmarked. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Miller, Henry The Wisdom of the Heart
Norfolk, Connecticut New Directions 1941 First American Edition Hard Bound Fine Very Good Hard Bound 
Fine/Very Good in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. DJ has a Scotch-taped closed tear on the rear panel and Scotch tape on the upper & lower spine as well as a crinkled tear on the lower rear panel. A collection of eighteen pieces, including "The Alcoholic Veteran With the Washboard Cranium", and "Uterine Hunger". Price on lower flap is $2 .50///. Minor tape transfer to corners of endpapers (very light). 
Price: 170.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Miller, Henry on Abbookstop.com
Miller, Henry on Abookstop.com
Miller, Henry on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Miller, Henry on Bookalley.com
Miller, Henry on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Miller, Henry on Botanicalbay.com
Miller, Henry on Bungalowbooks.com
Miller, Henry on C-books.co.uk
Miller, Henry on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Dogtales.com
Miller, Henry on Fatcitybookstore.com
Miller, Henry on Gusbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Hammondsbooks.net
Miller, Henry on Harborbookcellar.com
Miller, Henry on Jandabooks.co.uk
Miller, Henry on Kjcactus.com
Miller, Henry on Leurabooks.com.au
Miller, Henry on Lostinthestars.com
Miller, Henry on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Miller, Henry on Marchharebooks.com
Miller, Henry on Marilynsattic.net
Miller, Henry on Moonsbooksonline.com
Miller, Henry on Moremoes.com
Miller, Henry on Northamericanrarities.net
Miller, Henry on Oddballbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Olmsteadbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Miller, Henry on Parigibooks.com
Miller, Henry on Plaintalesbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Polyester.com.au
Miller, Henry on Prying1books.com
Miller, Henry on Psychobabel.eu
Miller, Henry on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Miller, Henry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Sandyaco.com
Miller, Henry on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Miller, Henry on Sweepadeal.com
Miller, Henry on Telegraphbooks.com
Miller, Henry on Thebookscene.com
Miller, Henry on Theglasskey.co.uk
Miller, Henry on Tulsabooksinc.com
Miller, Henry on Turnthepagebooks.com
Miller, Henry on Twicesoldtales.info
Miller, Henry on Twintomes.com
Miller, Henry on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@longfellowspdx.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com