Longfellows Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Holbrook, Stewart Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Holbrook, Stewart America's Ethan Allen
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1949 Cloth Very Good Plus Cloth Ward, Lynd 
VG+, unmarked save for a former owner's signature+ address on inside front cover. NOT EX LIBRARY. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Holbrook, Stewart Down on the Farm
New York, N.Y Crown 1954 First American Edition Cloth Fine Fine Cloth 
F/F in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. First Edition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Holbrook, Stewart Dreamers of the American Dream
Garden City, New York Doubleday 1957 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Cloth Near Fine Minus Very Good Minus Cloth 
NF-/VG-. Book club edition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Holbrook, Stewart Mr. Otis
New York, New York, U.S.A. MacMillan 1958 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Cloth 
An extremely tight, clean copy of the book. Unmarked. The jacket is lightly soiled with one small closed tear at the top of the front cover. Unclipped. F/NF. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Holbrook, Stewart The Wonderful West
Garden City, New York Doubleday 1963 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good Plus Cloth 
Stated first edition, NF with a couple of lightly bumped corners. Clean and tight. Jacket VG+++, clipped. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Holbrook, Stewart on Abooklegacy.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Ahabbooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Antiquarius.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Bibliodisia.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Cerebraldeli.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Cranberrybooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Empirebooksellers.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Eridgebooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Gibsonbooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Goodwillbooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Greatlakesbooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Hammondsbooks.net
Holbrook, Stewart on Lacroixbookseller.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Lostinthestars.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Mybookiejoint.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Oldkidsbooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Oldranchbooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Pgbbooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Sagebks.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Seattlebookcenter.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Shelflives.ca
Holbrook, Stewart on Springystreasures.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Turnthepagebooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Waynesbooks.net
Holbrook, Stewart on Waywardbooksonline.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Whitingbooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart on Windyhillbooks.com

Home | About The Store | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@longfellowspdx.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com