Longfellows Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McMurtry, Larry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McMurtry, Larry Buffalo Girls
New York, New York Simon & Schuster 1990 067168518X / 9780671685188 First American Edition Publishers Boards Fine Near Fine Plus Publishers Boards 
A light bump to the bottom edges of appr. 25 of the pages. Else clean and tight. The jacket is very clean save for a light piece of soiling on the rear cover. F/NF in Brodart. Unmarked. Unclipped. 1st edition. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McMurtry, Larry & Ossana, Diana Pretty Boy Floyd
New York, N.Y. Simon & Schuster 1994 0671891650 / 9780671891657 First American Edition Publishers Boards & Cloth Near Fine ` Near Fine Publishers Boards & Cloth 
DJ in Brodart. Gift inscription on FFE, else near fine. Remainder mark on bottom edge. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McMurtry, Larry Some Can Whistle
New York, New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0671642677 / 9780671642679 First Edition Publishers Boards Near Fine Near Fine Plus Publishers Boards 
The book and jacket are tight and clean, with two small black marks on the rear cover of the dj and the bottom two corners of the book being bumped. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McMurtry, Larry Texasville
New York, New York Simon & Schuster 1987 0671625330 / 9780671625337 First Edition Publishers Boards Near Fine Near Fine Publishers Boards 
Stated first edition. Jacket is lightly rubbed at the top of the spine, and there is a rectangular old price sticker at the bottom of the rear cover. The book has a little very light shelfwear. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McMurtry, Larry The Evening Star
New York, N.Y. Simon & Schuster 1992 0671685198 / 9780671685195 First American Edition Publishers Boards & Cloth Near Fine ` Near Fine Publishers Boards & Cloth 
DJ in Brodart. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McMurtry, Larry on 3rsusedbooks.ca
McMurtry, Larry on Abookstop.com
McMurtry, Larry on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
McMurtry, Larry on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
McMurtry, Larry on Anovelideabooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Atlantavintagebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
McMurtry, Larry on Bookedfull.com
McMurtry, Larry on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
McMurtry, Larry on Booksandbeyondonline.com
McMurtry, Larry on Booksinrockford.com
McMurtry, Larry on Booksleftbehind.com
McMurtry, Larry on Booksrmagic.com
McMurtry, Larry on Bungalowbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on C-books.co.uk
McMurtry, Larry on C2cbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Christinesbooks.net
McMurtry, Larry on Classicfirsteditions.com
McMurtry, Larry on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
McMurtry, Larry on Cranberrybooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Downtownbooksellers.com
McMurtry, Larry on Eridgebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Fatcitybookstore.com
McMurtry, Larry on Gusbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Hammondsbooks.net
McMurtry, Larry on Kjcactus.com
McMurtry, Larry on Lairdbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Marchharebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
McMurtry, Larry on Mingbooks.co.uk
McMurtry, Larry on Moonxscapebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Oddballbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Olmsteadbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Parigibooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Psychobabel.eu
McMurtry, Larry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Svirdenbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Tulsabooksinc.com
McMurtry, Larry on Turnthepagebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Twicesoldtales.ca
McMurtry, Larry on Vandellobooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Vintage-books.com
McMurtry, Larry on Yourdiscountbookstore.com
McMurtry, Larry on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@longfellowspdx.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie