Longfellows Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sarton, May Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sarton, May A Reckoning; A Novel
New York , New York W W Norton & Co Inc 1981 0393000753 / 9780393000757 Trade Paperback Near Fine Trade Paperback 
Near Fine. Trade PB. Unmarked. POS. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sarton, May After the Stroke: A Journal
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 1988 0393025330 / 9780393025330 First American Edition Hard Bound Fine Fine Hard Bound 
F/F. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sarton, May At Seventy
New York, New York W.W. Norton and Company 1984 0393018385 / 9780393018387 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good Cloth 
Stated first edition. The book is tight and clean, with two very lightly bumped corners. The jacket is tight and intact, with a little rubbing to the top of the spine and some light soiling to the rear cover. Unclipped. In Brodart. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sarton, May Crucial Conversations
New York, New York W.W. Norton and Company 1975 0393087255 / 9780393087253 First Edition Publishers Boards & Cloth Fine Near Fine Publishers Boards & Cloth 
Stated first edition. The book is tight and clean, with sharp corners. The jacket is bright and clean, with a hint of shelfwear. Unclipped. In Brodart. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sarton, May Crucial Conversations: A Novel
Norton 1975 0393087255 / 9780393087253 First Printing Publishers Boards & Cloth Very Good Very Good Plus Publishers Boards & Cloth 
1 present in the money line. The book is tight and clean, however there is a pos on the ffep written small in pen. It also has a green remainder mark on the bottom edges of the pages and is ever so slightly cocked. The DJ is clean and shows minimal shelfwear and soiling but has a little rubbing. VG/VG+. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sarton, May The Education of Harriet Hatfield: A Novel
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 1989 0393026957 / 9780393026955 Hard Bound As New As New Hard Bound 
First edition third printing. As New/As New. Unmarked. Unclipped. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sarton, May on Abookstop.com
Sarton, May on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Sarton, May on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Sarton, May on Anovelideabooks.com
Sarton, May on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Sarton, May on Bookhousestl.com
Sarton, May on Booksasissued.com
Sarton, May on Booksinrockford.com
Sarton, May on Booksliquidation.com
Sarton, May on Booksnmorepa.com
Sarton, May on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Sarton, May on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Sarton, May on Bubbasbookswap.com
Sarton, May on C-books.co.uk
Sarton, May on C2cbooks.com
Sarton, May on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Sarton, May on Chapter1.co.za
Sarton, May on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Sarton, May on Claytonbooks.com
Sarton, May on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Sarton, May on Cranberrybooks.com
Sarton, May on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sarton, May on Downtownbooksellers.com
Sarton, May on Everybookintheworld.com
Sarton, May on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sarton, May on Genethebookpeddler.com
Sarton, May on Guthriebooks.com
Sarton, May on Hammondsbooks.net
Sarton, May on Jacksonst-books.com
Sarton, May on Kjcactus.com
Sarton, May on Lacroixbookseller.com
Sarton, May on Leurabooks.com.au
Sarton, May on Oldkidsbooks.com
Sarton, May on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sarton, May on Psychobabel.eu
Sarton, May on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sarton, May on Springystreasures.com
Sarton, May on Thebookscene.com
Sarton, May on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Sarton, May on Thecountrycook.com.au
Sarton, May on Theglasskey.co.uk
Sarton, May on Tulsabooksinc.com
Sarton, May on Turnthepagebooks.com
Sarton, May on Vintage-books.com
Sarton, May on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@longfellowspdx.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com