Longfellows Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McGuane, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McGuane, Thomas Keep the Change
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company 1989 0395488877 / 9780395488874 First American Edition Boards & Cloth Fine Fine Boards & Cloth 
F/F in Mylar. Unclipped. Unmarked. First Edition. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McGuane, Thomas Keep the Change
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company Trade & Reference Division 1989 0395488877 / 9780395488874 First American Edition Hard Bound Fine Fine Hard Bound 
F/F in Mylar. First Edition. Unclipped. Unmarked. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McGuane, Thomas Nothing but Blue Skies; A Novel
Boston, Massachusetts Houghton Mifflin 1991 0395545404 / 9780395545409 First American Edition Hard Bound Very Good Very Good Hard Bound 
VG/VG. 1st edition. Unclipped. Unmarked. Not a collectible first edition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McGuane, Thomas Panama
New York, NY, U.S.A. Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1978 0374229422 / 9780374229429 First American Edition Hard Bound Near Fine Near Fine Hard Bound 
NF/NF in Mylar. Unclipped.. Unmarked. First Edition. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McGuane, Thomas Something To Be Desired
New York, New York Random House 1984 0394528735 / 9780394528731 First Edition Publishers Boards Fine Fine Publishers Boards 
Stated first edition. The book and jacket are tight and clean, with minimal shelfwear. Unmarked. Unclipped. F/F in Brodart. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McGuane, Thomas Something to Be Desired
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1984 0394528735 / 9780394528731 First American Edition Hard Bound Fine Fine Hard Bound 
F/F in Mylar. Author's 7th book. Unmarked. Unclipped. First Edition. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McGuane, Thomas The Sporting Club
New York, N.Y Simon & Schuster 1968 First American Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Cloth 
F/NF in Mylar. First American Edition. Author's first book. 
Price: 595.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McGuane, Thomas To Skin a Cat : Stories
New York, NY, U.S.A. E.P. Dutton 1986 0525244603 / 9780525244608 First American Edition Hard Bound Fine Fine Hard Bound 
F/F in Mylar. Unclipped. Unmarked. First Edition. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McGuane, Thomas on Abookstop.com
McGuane, Thomas on Aldensbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Barbarossabooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Bookalley.com
McGuane, Thomas on Bookbrowzers.com
McGuane, Thomas on Booksunlimited.com
McGuane, Thomas on Brassdolphinbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Bungalowbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Bunkersbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on C-books.co.uk
McGuane, Thomas on Caterwaulbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Fatcitybookstore.com
McGuane, Thomas on Frugalfamilybooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Ginny6books.com
McGuane, Thomas on Gusbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Guthriebooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Kaisbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Kjcactus.com
McGuane, Thomas on Lairdbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Literatecat.com
McGuane, Thomas on Mckenziecompanybooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Mimicobooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Oddvolumebooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Plaintalesbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Rebook.us
McGuane, Thomas on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
McGuane, Thomas on Riverwoodsbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Rsgeerbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Sandyaco.com
McGuane, Thomas on Secondharvestbooks.net
McGuane, Thomas on Showlettwestbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Simpsonbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Springystreasures.com
McGuane, Thomas on Stealthesebooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
McGuane, Thomas on Sundialbooks.net
McGuane, Thomas on Thebookscene.com
McGuane, Thomas on Tulsabooksinc.com
McGuane, Thomas on Turnthepagebooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Unearthlybooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Used-and-rare-books.com
McGuane, Thomas on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@longfellowspdx.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com